Scio Central School District
3968 Washington Street, Scio New York 14880
Quick Links
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
Site Map Search

 

 
District | Teachers | Parents and Students | Athletics | Calendar | News | Home  




Directory

Website:  Click on the blue teachers name to visit their website. Bookmark it for ease of use in the future.

EMAIL:

The person's email listed below is their first initial followed by their last name@scio.wnyric.org (in case your computer is configured differently)

For example, to reach Dan Childs by email it is dchilds@scio.wnyric.org

You can find first and last names on the phone extension below:

585-593-5510 ext. ?

NAME EXT # NAME EXT #  
Archives/Records Room 1270 ISS Room 2150 Fax Numbers:
Auman, Briar - MS English 2120 James, Tracy - Reading Dept.  1011/1320 Main Office            593-0653
Babbitt, Amy -  Music 1430 Ketchner, Tammy - Art 1460/1461 Superintendent      593-3468
Band Room  1441 LaJoie, Amanda - Grade 1 1040 Guidance Office     593-0704
Basement 3000 Law, Cathy - Assist. to Superintendent 1190 Bus Garage  593-0198
Beckwith, Dannielle - Grade 5/6 2100 Looney, Lisa Jo - Grade 5 2080 Distance Learning Lab  593-1289
Bess, Marisa - MS Resource 2060 Lyng, Dan - Computer Tech 1331  
Buckley, Leslie - CSE Chairperson  1141 Main Office 1161 Telephone Numbers
Bus Garage Lounge 3130 Martin, Doreen - Maintenance/Health 1241 Main Office       593-5510
Butler, Joe - Business Office 1180 McKinley, Cristy - Interim Dir. Of Curr. 1152 School Nurse    593-0886
Cafeteria - Cindy Winchell, Manager 1500 Mitchell, Dan - HS Social Studies 1380 Superintendent  593-5076
Cafeteria - Office Nikki Silsby 1501 Mole, Kevin - MS Social Studies 2170 Bus Garage       593-0987
Cafeteria - Kitchen 1502 Multi-Purpose Room 1111  
Cafeteria - Line 1503 Music Room - Ensemble 1421/1430 Bus Garage Extensions
Canfield, Kyle - MS Science 2110 Nolan, Jenn - Crisis Intervention 2150 Jay Chandler  Ext. 3160
Chandler, Jay/ Bus Garage Office 3160 Nurse - Mrs. Fuller 1130 Shane Sharrett  Ext. 3140
Chase, Derek - Computer Tech  1331 Pavlock, Mike - Computers 1330 Drivers' Lounge  Ext. 3130
Childs, Dan - Business 2160 Payroll - Every other Tuesday 1231
Chiponis, Michael - Spanish 1370 Perry, Cheryl - HS Resource 1340 Grounds/Steve Wells- 3201
Claypool, Sarah - Grade 1 1050 Pizarro, Lisa - Assist. To Principal 1163  
Colley, Cindy - HS Resource  1340 Preston, Sue - Art 1280 Spec Ed BOCES  716-376-8436
Concession Stand 1452 Professional Development Room 2111 BOCES @ Belmont  268-5681
Conference Room  1150 Projection Room 2144  
Crisis Intervention TA 2150 Ramsey, Evie - Reading Dept. 1011 BOCES Faculty and Staff
Crowell-Ketchner, Pam, Counselor 1142 Rau, Darla - Reading Dept. 1011/1320 12:1:1 Cindy Smith - Ext. 1120
Custodians 1242 Root, Jamie - Grade 3 2010 Aide - Deb Whichert
Distance Learning Lab 1350 Rulison, Kate - Reading Dept. 1091              
Dunham, Deb - Home Ec. 1210 Sampson, Nancy - PreK-12 Principal 1151 8:1:1 Melissa Washburn - Ext. 1100
Elementary Computer Lab 1320 Smith, Dan - Technology 1470/1480 Aide - Tammy Holmes
Elementary Gym/Stage 1510 Smith, Terri - Kindergarten 1300 Aide - Rita Jordan (1/2 day)
Elementary Library 1030 Smith, Tim - Grade 4 2020  
Estabrook, Karen - HS English 1420 Speech Room  1321 12:1:1 Kerri Davis - Ext. 2050
Faculty Phone Room 1261 Stanbro, Nikki - Main Ofc. Secretary 1161  Rose Thomas, Ruth Watkins,
Fanton, Tina - MS Resource 2060 Stebbins, Tricia - School Psych. 1131  Julie Elias, Rita Jordan (1/2 day),
Farwell, Cathy - PreK 1290 Strong, Jessica - PreK 1290  
Faulkner, Stacy - MS Math 2130 Student Services  1140 Jim Cronin - Speech - 1010
Fuller, Deb - School Nurse 1130 Technology Room 1470/1480 Kristen Barwell - Speech - 1321
Fuller, Jan - Treasurer's Office 1170 Telesca, Michael - Band 1440 Jen Callahan - Speech - Observ. Room
Gambino, Nichole - Kindergarten 1310 Thompsett, Mary Beth - HS Eng. 1400  
Grabow, Melody - Grade 2 1070 Walsh, Kim - Student Services 1140 Jonnie Geiger - OT - 1000
Graves, Thane - Elem. Phys Ed. 1250 Weight Room 1450 Michelle Pettenati - OT - 1000
Haas, Cindy -  MS/HS Phys Ed./A.D. 1390 Weinman, Eric - Grade 6 2090 Barb Manning - PT - 1000
Habberfield, Marcia - Reading Dept. 1090 Weinman, Molly - Grade 4 2030 Scott Evingham - APE - 1000
Hammond, Linda - Study Halls 1261 White, Erin - Grade 2 1080 Tracey Langworthy - Counseling 2111
Hardy, Greg - Interim Superintendent 1200 Whittaker, Dennis - HS Science 1220  
Hartnett, Rebecca - MS/HS Science 2070 Wight, Valerie - Grade 3 2001  
Harvey, Katie - Elem. Resource 1060 Windus, Al - MS/HS Phys Ed. 1410 21st Century - 2151
HS Library/Circulation Desk 2141/2140 Woodard, Marie - Reading Dept. 2040 WNYRIC help desk - 7171
Insley, Karen - HS Math 1360 Zdrojewski, Mary - Librarian 2141  
      Tax Collector - 1231

 


 


Page Last Updated: Friday, February 14, 2014 3:47:56 PM Eastern Time